Welcome to the Student presenters page. You can hover over a students image for links to their social media sites, or click on their names to open up their New Wizards descriptions.

Iveta Stripeikaite

Iveta Stripeikaite

Games Technology (BSc) - Department of Computing

ERIK BARROW

ERIK BARROW

Final Year PhD Student (Computer Science) - Department of Computing

Duru Adolphus Chukwunonso

Duru Adolphus Chukwunonso

Electrical Electronics Engineering - Department of Electronics

Max Garaffa

Max Garaffa

Ethical Hacking & Network Security BSc - Department of Computing

Christopher Dunkling

Christopher Dunkling

Computer Science (BSc) - Department of Computing

Matthew Chivers

Matthew Chivers

Computer Science (BSc) - Department of Computing

Luke Hicks

Luke Hicks

Second Year PhD Student (Computer Science) - Department of Computing

Aaron Thomas

Aaron Thomas

Multimedia Computing - Department of Computing

Solomon Lloyd

Solomon Lloyd

Ethical Hacking and Network Security - Department of Computing

Bethany Styles

Bethany Styles

Computer Science (BSc) - Department of Computing

Cristian – Ionut Toporascu

Cristian – Ionut Toporascu

Games Technology (Bcs) - Department of Computing

Joseph Taylor

Joseph Taylor

Games Technology (Bsc) - Department of Computing

Samuel Harrison

Samuel Harrison

Business Information Technology - Department of Computing

Aleksandrs

Aleksandrs

Multimedia Computing - Department of Computing

Beata Murane

Beata Murane

Games Technology (BSc) - Department of Computing

Aaron Swiss-Hamlett

Aaron Swiss-Hamlett

Games Technology (Bcs) - Department of Computing

William Read

William Read

Computer Science (BSc) - Department of Computing

Adam Thomas

Adam Thomas

Ethical Hacking and Network Security - Department of Computing

Phillip Lubanga

Phillip Lubanga

Msc Software Development - Department of Computing

Rory Dickinson

Rory Dickinson

Computer Hardware and Software Engineering (BEng) - Department of Electronics

Austin Wells

Austin Wells

Games technology (Bsc) - Department of Computing

Leonardo Freire

Leonardo Freire

Games Technology (BSc) - Department of Computing

Adam Smedley

Adam Smedley

Games Technology (Bsc) - Department of Computing

Irina-Stefania Stanica

Irina-Stefania Stanica

Games Technology (Bsc) - Department of Computing

Tomasz Lyson

Tomasz Lyson

Games Technology (Bsc) - Department of Computing

Kristiyan Stoyanov

Kristiyan Stoyanov

Games Technology (BSc) - Department of Computing

Jonatan Biegalski

Jonatan Biegalski

Games Technology (BSc) - Department of Computing

Zsolt Ban

Zsolt Ban

Games Technology (BSc) - Department of Computing

Christopher Illingworth

Christopher Illingworth

Games Technology (BSc) - Department of Computing

Dimitrios Malonas

Dimitrios Malonas

Computer Hardware & Software (BEng) - Department of Electronics

Alexander Jaiboy

Alexander Jaiboy

MSc Embedded Microelectronics and Wireless Systems - Department of Electronics

Melis

Melis

Electronics Engineering - Department of Electronics

Ibrahim alkubaisi

Ibrahim alkubaisi

Electrical and Electronic Engineering - Department of Electronics

Mozamil Rasouli

Mozamil Rasouli

Computer Science (BSc) - Department of Computing

Abdulrahman Mahmoud

Abdulrahman Mahmoud

Electrical and Electronic Engineering - Department of Electronics

Aqib Idrees

Aqib Idrees

Electronic Engineering - Department of Electronics

Luke Ryan

Luke Ryan

Computer Science (BSc) - Department of Computing

James Vickery

James Vickery

Computer Science (BSc) - Department of Computing

Alexandru-Cristinel Zaharia

Alexandru-Cristinel Zaharia

Games Technology (BSc) - Department of Computing

Abdulrahman A Mahmoud

Abdulrahman A Mahmoud

Electrical and Electronic Engineering (BEng) - Department of Electronics

Niall Buckley

Niall Buckley

Ethical Hacking and Network Security - Department of Computing